OP/ED Primary Election Results

It seems we may be seeing a light in the tunnel of the statewide deprivation, and degradation of our political system for the first time in decades.

The voters are speaking loud and clear, they are tired of the same old, same old.

I truly hope that this newspaper, the Gold Bar Reporter and Corrupt Washington had some small part in creating this sudden turn around. We get about 20K visitors per day and I’m sure the other 2 get far more visits.

Statewide primary results are in as follows:

  • It appears we might be stuck with Patty Murray again for US Senate
  • Susan DelBene is in the lead for District 1
  • Rick Larsen is the lead for District 2 and Mike Lapointe is in 3rd place so far
  • Jamie H Beutler is in the lead with Jim Moeller trailing behind
  • Derek Kilmer is in the lead in the 6th District
  • Pramila Jayapal is winning with Brady Walkinshaw behind her
  • Dave Reichart is winning the 8th District but Tony Ventrella who dropped out of the race is still getting votes
  • Adam Smith is winning the 9th District
  • Denny Heck is winning the 9th but not by a landslide
  • It seems like the disease that is Barbara Madsen is once again going to disgrace the halls of our less than “Supreme” Courts but the good news is that atleast 10K people in this state were smart enough to vote for John Scannell and another 55K voted for Greg Zempel

The reason I have included some people and races not in our areas is because they are associates of the good old boys club that has plagued our county for so long.

 

 

Now here is some of the other races… Just when I was about ready to walk away and just quit trying to make a difference with this newspaper, my faith in humanity has been somewhat restored.

  • Sadly Jay Inslee is in the lead but Bill Bryant is only behind by 10% James Deal did manage to garner almost 10K votes though
  • Cyrus Habib has a slight 195 vote lead over Marty McClendon, but Steve Hobbs has been shut out thankfully
  • Mike Kriedler the insurance pervert is winning again. Evidently people don’t remember the things this man has done or they just don’t know
  • The State Treasurer race is pretty close as well between Duane Davidson and Michael Waite. The good news is that Marko Liias was shut out too.
  • Mark Miloscia has a 7% lead over Pat McCarthy for state auditor
  • It looks like we will get a new Superintendent for Public Instruction
  • The Commissioner of Public Lands is by far the scariest race, Steve McLaughlin is a very scary man. I haven’t written about him yet because quite frankly I am scared to death of him, and I’m not scared of much…

 

Now for some more good news/bad news

  • It seems that Luis Moscoso is no longer an issue for Senate and the race is now between Mindie Wirth and Guy Palumbo. Sadly it may have been my articles about Moscoso that cost Palumbo the lead but he is only 10% down in votes
  • For State Rep District 1 position #1 Derek Stanford seems to be the winner
  • For State Senator District 2 Randi Becker has the lead
  • For State Rep District 2 position #2 I can’t tell what is going on but that is JT Wilcox’s area
  • State Rep District 5 position #2 Darcy Burner is in 2nd place behind Paul Graves
  • State Rep District 19 position #2 is an incredible race. Activist Jimi O’Hagen is only 3K votes behind Brian Blake. The folks down there better hope for their sake that Jimi wins.
  • State Rep District 21 position #2 Lillian Ortiz-Self is in the lead sadly
  • State Rep District 26 position #2, sadly Bill Scheidler is in the 4th place but Larry Seaquist is in 2nd place behind Jesse Young
  • State Senate District 27 Jeannie Darneille is maintaining her lead. This is the woman that Kevin Hulten and Jon Rudicil tried to destroy under the direction of Joel Connelly and TR Strategies.
  • State Rep District 28 position #1 Seems Dick Muri is winning… again
  • State Rep District 32 position #1 Cindy Ryu another career politician is winning
  • State Rep District 32 position #1 Ruth Kagi is winning
  • State Rep District 39 position #2 John Koster is winning and will hopefully restore some sanity soon.
  • State Senate District 41 Steve Litzow is getting a run for his seat by Lisa Wellman.
  • State Rep District 41 position #2 Judy Clibborn is in the lead
  • State Rep District 43 position #2 Vincent Buys is in the lead over Tracy Atwood but I’m rooting for Ms Atwood
  • State Rep District 44 position #1 another cancer is back trying to worm his way back into our checkbooks: John Lovick has the lead over Janice Huxford
  • State Rep District 44 position #2 Mark Harmsworth is in the lead as well

 

These are the statewide results above but there are many other local races that are important to our county
Snohomish County Proposition No.1 Criminal Justice Sales and Use Tax
Measure Vote Vote %
Approved 35,551
Rejected 36,210
Total Votes 71,761 100%

United States U.S. Senator
Candidate Vote Vote %
Chris Vance (Prefers Republican Party) 23,277 29.56%
Patty Murray (Prefers Democratic Party) 39,682 50.39%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 78,744

Congressional District 1 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
Suzan DelBene (Prefers Democratic Party) 14,757 49.83%
Robert J. Sutherland (Prefers Republican Party) 10,231 34.55%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 29,613

Congressional District 2 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
Mike Lapointe (Prefers Democratic Party) 3,668 9.06%
Marc Hennemann (Prefers Republican Party) 13,486 33.33%
Rick Larsen (Prefers Democratic Party) 20,932 51.73%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 40,464

Congressional District 7 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
Brady Piñero Walkinshaw (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,361 18.71%
Scott Sutherland (Prefers Republican Party) 948 13.03%
Pramila Jayapal (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,913 26.3%
Craig Keller (Prefers Republican Party) 1,213 16.68%
Joe McDermott (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,421 19.54%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 7,273

Washington State Governor
Candidate Vote Vote %
James Robert Deal (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,002 1.27%
Jay Inslee (Prefers Democratic Party) 36,821 46.82%
Bill Bryant (Prefers Republican Party) 30,878 39.27%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 78,638

Washington State Lt. Governor
Candidate Vote Vote %
Marty McClendon (Prefers Republican Party) 14,821 19.39%
Phillip Yin (Prefers Republican Party) 8,562 11.2%
Steve Hobbs (Prefers Democratic Party) 17,698 23.15%
Karen Fraser (Prefers Democratic Party) 10,354 13.55%
Cyrus Habib (Prefers Democratic Party) 12,340 16.14%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 76,438

Washington State Secretary of State
Candidate Vote Vote %
Tina Podlodowski (Prefers Democratic Party) 34,094 44.22%
Kim Wyman (Prefers Republican Party) 37,562 48.72%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 77,093

Washington State State Treasurer
Candidate Vote Vote %
John Paul Comerford (Prefers Democratic Party) 13,970 18.62%
Marko Liias(Prefers Democratic Party) 17,386 23.17%
Duane Davidson(Prefers Republican Party) 18,707 24.93%
Michael Waite(Prefers Republican Party) 17,314 23.07%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 75,046

Washington State State Auditor
Candidate Vote Vote %
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy (Prefers Democratic Party) 24,394 32.43%
Mark Miloscia (Prefers Republican Party) 28,812 38.31%
Jeff Sprung (Prefers Democratic Party) 13,730 18.25%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 75,215

Washington State Attorney General
Candidate Vote Vote %
Bob Ferguson(Prefers Democratic Party) 52,588 72.04%
Joshua B. Trumbull(Prefers Libertarian Party) 20,410 27.96%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 72,998

Washington State Commissioner of Public Lands
Candidate Vote Vote %
Hilary Franz (Prefers Democratic Party) 15,025 20.06%
Mary Verner (Prefers Democratic Party) 10,154 13.55%
Dave Upthegrove (Prefers Democratic Party) 10,225 13.65%
Steve McLaughlin (Prefers Republican Party) 28,264 37.73%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 74,913

Washington State Superintendent of Public Instruction
Candidate Vote Vote %
Chris Reykdal 17,266 25.17%
Ron Higgins 10,404 15.17%
Robin Fleming 11,480 16.73%
Erin Jones 10,855 15.82%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 68,599

Washington State Insurance Commissioner
Candidate Vote Vote %
Mike Kreidler (Prefers Democratic Party) 43,921 57.92%
Richard Schrock (Prefers Republican Party) 25,571 33.72%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 75,827

Legislative District 1 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
Mindie Wirth(Prefers Republican Party) 4,717 42.4%
Guy Palumbo(Prefers Democratic Party) 3,220 28.94%
Luis Moscoso(Prefers Democratic Party) 3,189 28.66%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 11,126

Legislative District 1 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
Neil Thannisch(Prefers Republican Party) 2,633 24.15%
Kazuaki (Kaz) Sugiyama(Prefers Democratic Party) 1,235 11.33%
Brian M. Travis(Prefers Republican Party) 1,902 17.44%
Derek Stanford(Prefers Democratic Party) 5,133 47.08%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 10,903

Legislative District 1 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
Aaron Moreau-Cook (Prefers Democratic Party) 774 7.07%
Jim Langston (Prefers Republican Party) 4,587 41.88%
Darshan Rauniyar (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,349 12.32%
Shelley Kloba (Prefers Democratic Party) 2,917 26.63%
Kyoko Matsumoto Wright (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,326 12.11%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 10,953

Legislative District 10 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
Angie Homola (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,180 30.49%
Nick Petrish (Prefers Democratic Party) 465 12.02%
Barbara Bailey (Prefers Republican Party) 2,225 57.49%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 3,870

Legislative District 10 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
Michael Scott (Prefers Libertarian Party) 1,032 28.79%
Norma Smith (Prefers Republican Party) 2,553 71.21%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 3,585

Legislative District 10 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
Dave Hayes (Prefers Republican Party) 2,428 63.73%
Doris Brevoort (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,382 36.27%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 3,810

Legislative District 21 State Representative Pos. 1
Candidate Vote Vote %
Strom Peterson (Prefers Democratic Party) 10,234 77.97%
Alex Hels (Prefers Libertarian Party) 2,892 22.03%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 13,126

Legislative District 21 State Representative Pos. 2
Candidate Vote Vote %
Mohammed Riaz Khan(States No Party Preference) 606 4.35%
Bruce Guthrie(Prefers Libertarian Party) 856 6.15%
Jeff Scherrer(Prefers Republican Party) 4,570 32.81%
Lillian Ortiz-Self(Prefers Democratic Party) 7,898 56.7%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 13,930

Legislative District 32 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
Cindy Ryu (Prefers Democratic Party) 5,109 68.05%
Keith Smith (States No Party Preference) 622 8.28%
Alvin Rutledge(Prefers Republican Party) 1,777 23.67%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 7,508

Legislative District 32 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
Ruth Kagi (Prefers Democratic Party) 4,367 57.73%
David D. Schirle(Prefers Republican Party) 2,136 28.24%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 7,564

Legislative District 38 State Representative Pos. 1
Candidate Vote Vote %
June Robinson (Prefers Democratic Party) 9,493
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 9,493

Legislative District 38 State Representative Pos. 2
Candidate Vote Vote %
Mike Sells (Prefers Democratic Party) 8,207 69.82%
Bert Johnson (Prefers Independent Party) 3,548 30.18%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 11,755

Legislative District 39 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
Kirk Pearson (Prefers Republican Party) 9,662
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 9,662

Legislative District 39 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
Linda M. Wright (Prefers Democrat Party) 4,951 40.35%
Dan Kristiansen (Prefers Republican Party) 7,320 59.65%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 12,271

Legislative District 39 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
Candidate Vote Vote %
John Koster (Prefers Republican Party) 7,068 57.18%
Ronda Metcalf(Prefers Democratic Party) 4,723 38.21%
Shane Driscoll(Prefers Libertarian Party) 571 4.62%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 12,362

Legislative District 44 State Representative Pos. 1
Candidate Vote Vote %
John Lovick(Prefers Democratic Party) 7,883 51.91%
Janice Huxford(Prefers Republican Party) 6,870 45.24%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 15,187

Legislative District 44 State Representative Pos. 2
Candidate Vote Vote %
Kerry Watkins(Prefers Democrat Party) 1,565 10.61%
Katrina Ondracek (Prefers Democratic Party) 4,606 31.23%
Mark Harmsworth (Prefers Republican Party) 7,621 51.67%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 14,750
County Council Council District 5
Candidate Vote Vote %
Sam Low (Prefers Republican Party) 8,259 51.81%
Hans Dunshee (Prefers Democratic Party) 7,683 48.19%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 15,942

Supreme Court Justice Position 5
Candidate Vote Vote %
Barbara Madsen 41,367 59.18%
Greg Zempel 23,644 33.82%
(Zamboni) John Scannell 4,893 7%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 69,904

Snohomish Superior Court Judge Position 3
Candidate Vote Vote %
Cindy Larsen 31,550 45.57%
S. Richard Peterson 5,211 7.53%
Rico Tessandore 23,089 33.35%
Kevin Patrick McCabe 9,391 13.56%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 69,241
PUD Commissioner Commissioner District 3
Candidate Vote Vote %
Dustan Bunt 3,311 14.46%
Gordon Sibley 5,142 22.46%
Larry Wagner 4,698 20.52%
Tanya (Toni) Olson 9,742 42.55%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 22,893

City of Marysville Proposition No. 1 Sales and Use Tax Increase of 0.1% for Criminal Justice Purposes
Measure Vote Vote %
Approved 2,702 46.42%
Rejected 3,119 53.58%
Total Votes 5,821 100%

City of Mill Creek Proposition No. 1 Emergency Medical Services Levy
Measure Vote Vote %
Yes 1,514 57.63%
No 1,113 42.37%
Total Votes 2,627 100%

City of Mountlake Terrace Proposition No. 1 Levy Lid Lift
Measure Vote Vote %
Yes 1,176 50.95%
No 1,132 49.05%
Total Votes 2,308 100%

Fire District 3 Proposition No. 1 Merger of Fire Protection District No. 3 into Fire Protection District 7
Measure Vote Vote %
Approved 2,407 81.04%
Rejected 563 18.96%
Total Votes 2,970 100%

Fire District 7 Proposition No. 1 Restore Property Tax Levy for Emergency Medical Services
Measure Vote Vote %
Approved 3,858 66.29%
Rejected 1,962 33.71%
Total Votes 5,820 100%

Fire District 17 Propositon No. 1 Property Tax Levy for Fire Protection and Emergency Medical Services
Measure Vote Vote %
Aprroved 887 62.6%
Rejected 530 37.4%
Total Votes 1,417 100%

Fire District 26 Proposition No.1 Levy of General Tax for Maintenance and Operations
Measure Vote Vote %
Yes 379 68.78%
No 172 31.22%
Total Votes 551 100%

Fire District 28 Proposition No. 1 Renewal of Emergency Medical Services Regular Property Tax Levy
Measure Vote Vote %
Yes 45 69.23%
No 20 30.77%
Total Votes 65 100%

 

Now here is something that is particularly disturbing: Some of the folks and cronies of our past corrupt government are also running for Precinct Committee Officers, which seems to me to be a direct conflict. It seems there is a law here we need to change.

The good news for me is that I generally only write about elected officials so if they are in an elected position they are fair game.

I take great concern about writing about private citizens unless they are particularly nefarious or interesting, especially if they have been abused by the legal or administrative systems in this state

Precinct Committee Officer Candidates

Bothell 40 Precinct Committee Officer – Republican
Candidate Vote Vote %
R.T. (Terry) Losh 17 41.46%
Donald Kalso 24 58.54%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 41

Bothell 41 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Cheryl Stanford 52 76.47%
John Walker, Jr. 16 23.53%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 68

Brook Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Jeremy Street 26 50.98%
Brian Carrington 25 49.02%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 51

Cassidy Precinct Committee Officer – Republican
Candidate Vote Vote %
Denice Thibaut 22 38.6%
Carolyn Hall 35 61.4%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 57

Chain Lake Precinct Committee Officer – Republican
Candidate Vote Vote %
Roy Rodland 69 65.09%
Sandy Mesenbrink 37 34.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 106

Crystal Creek Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Stuart Branham 9 40.91%
Sudene R. Snyder 13 59.09%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 22

Edmonds 15 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Katherine E. Dunsmoor 32 60.38%
Marilyn Dauer 21 39.62%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 53

Edmonds 19 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Michael Schendel 51 42.86%
Adrienne Fraley-Monillas 68 57.14%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 119

Edmonds 26 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Ron Lundberg 25 56.82%
Ron Harrell 19 43.18%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 44

Edmonds 33 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Stefan Lewis 21 31.82%
Judy McCoid 45 68.18%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 66

Edmonds 37 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Paul Ferrari 37 57.81%
Suzanne West 27 42.19%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 64

Everett 19 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Jonathan C. Peebles 42 51.85%
Harry Abbott 39 48.15%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 81

Everett 27 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Lawrence D. (Larry) Nelson 39 65%
Robert R. (Bob) Chapman, Jr. 21 35%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 60

Everett 75 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Poppy Hanson 20 74.07%
Kent Hanson 7 25.93%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 27

Fircrest Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Kristen Bendixsen 26 54.17%
Michelle Martin 22 45.83%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 48

Freeway Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Paul E. Wacker 28 60.87%
Monisha Harrell 18 39.13%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 46

Grand Firs Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Chase Endreson 44 55%
Jim Kenny 36 45%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 80

Hill Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Chad Byers 17 50%
A. Teri Hallmark 17 50%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 34

Jim Creek Precinct Committee Officer – Republican
Candidate Vote Vote %
Teri Moats 37 45.68%
Karen Hobson 44 54.32%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 81

Lake Stevens 5 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Jacque Longley 18 35.29%
Terry Van Wyck 33 64.71%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 51

Lake Stevens 8 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Cheryl Calhoun 15 24.59%
Steve Hobbs 46 75.41%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 61

Lake Stevens 9 Precinct Committee Officer – Republican
Candidate Vote Vote %
Jennifer C. Brown 27 56.25%
Jeff Mattson 21 43.75%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 48

Lake Stevens 10 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Donna Price 27 56.25%
Jeff Craig 21 43.75%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 48

Lake Stevens 11 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Livia E. Dalton 27 79.41%
Daveda Jo Hardin 7 20.59%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 34

Lake Stevens 16 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Susan (Sue ) Villers 17 42.5%
Laura Hathaway 23 57.5%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 40

Lantern Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Stephen B. Ragland 27 60%
Joseph (J.J.) Montgomery 18 40%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 45

Lynnwood 22 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Dustin Read 29 48.33%
Gary McCaig 31 51.67%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 60

Lynnwood 24 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
David C. Parshall 30 53.57%
Harry Jackson 26 46.43%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 56

Marion Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Trey Villanueva 15 41.67%
Jami Rentko 21 58.33%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 36

Marks Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Justin Fox-Bailey 17 33.33%
Kathryn Watanabe 34 66.67%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 51

Marsh Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Amy Kent 28 71.79%
Bianca Kamnitzer 11 28.21%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 39

Marysville 3 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Kelly Wright 58 84.06%
Raymond (Ray) Miller 11 15.94%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 69

Marysville 12 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Rodolfo M. Corona 33 67.35%
Pattipeg Harjo 16 32.65%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 49

Mill Creek 8 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Randy Bolerjack 36 33.33%
Stephanie Vignal 72 66.67%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 108

Mill Creek 10 Precinct Committee Officer – Republican
Candidate Vote Vote %
Kathleen Estabrook 20 58.82%
Kori Robison 14 41.18%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 34

Mill Creek 11 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Benjamin Briles 31 62%
Jared Kink 19 38%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 50

Mill Creek 13 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Aaron Bond 42 71.19%
Justin C. Osemene 17 28.81%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 59

Mill Creek 15 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Patricia (Patti) Betz 24 44.44%
Shannon Ryker 9 16.67%
James Feinberg 21 38.89%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 54

Misty Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Ann Lazaroff 26 52%
Mary (Kay) Acholonu 24 48%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 50

Monroe 12 Precinct Committee Officer – Republican
Candidate Vote Vote %
Veronica (Ronnie) Rood 21 60%
Greg MacPherson 14 40%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 35

Mountlake Terrace 6 Precinct Committee Officer – Republican
Candidate Vote Vote %
Joyce Barry 21 53.85%
Mat Connolly 18 46.15%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 39

Mukilteo 1 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Clarence Elstad 28 32.56%
Linda Wooding 58 67.44%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 86

North Creek Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Charles Liu 23 46%
Dick VanDyk 27 54%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 50

Overlook Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Charles (Chuck) Evans 42 64.62%
Nathan Heber 23 35.38%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 65

Robinhood Precinct Committee Officer – Republican
Candidate Vote Vote %
Kjell (KJ) Anderson 19 41.3%
Jennifer Anderson 27 58.7%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 46

Tulalip 1 Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Deborah Parker 51 67.11%
Jim DeBlasio 25 32.89%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 76

Windrose Precinct Committee Officer – Democratic
Candidate Vote Vote %
Nicholas Aaron Harley 37 60.66%
Rubin Jackson 24 39.34%
Total Votes (not including write-ins) 61

Save

Click here for reuse options!
Copyright 2016 Snohomish County Reporter